2018 Schedule/Results

 

Day Date Home Visitor Time Location Field Name Result
Sat April 7 Babson Maine 1:00pm Malden, MA Malden Catholic High School Maine 8-2
Sat April 7 Maine Babson 3:00pm Malden, MA Malden Catholic High School Maine 13-5
Sat April 7 TRCC Brown 10:00am Norwich, CT Moriarty PPD
Sat April 7 TRCC BU 12:30pm Norwich, CT Moriarty PPD
Sat April 7 Brown BU 3:00pm Norwich, CT Moriarty PPD
Sun April 8 Umass Lowell Maine 12:00pm Lowell, MA Ryan Field UML 9-1
Sun April 8 Maine Umass Lowell 2:00pm Lowell, MA Ryan Field Maine 11-4
Sun April 8 Babson Brandeis 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
Sun April 8 Brandeis Babson 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
Sun April 8 TRCC Harvard 12:00pm Norwich, CT Moriarty TRCC 9-5
Sun April 8 Harvard TRCC 2:00pm Norwich, CT Moriarty TRCC 4-0
Sun April 8 Providence Brown 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley Brown 4-3
Sun April 8 Brown Providence 2:00pm Boston, MA Moakley Brown 14-1
Sun April 8 Franklin Pierce Holy Cross PPD Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field PPD
Sun April 8 Holy Cross Franklin Pierce PPD Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field PPD
Sat April 14 Maine Franklin Pierce Orono, ME Mahaney Diamond PPD
Sat April 14 Franklin Pierce Maine Orono, ME Mahaney Diamond PPD
Sat April 14 Umass Lowell BU 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley BU 5-1
Sat April 14 BU Umass Lowell TBD Boston, MA TBD BU 5-1
Sat April 14 TRCC Holy Cross 12:00pm Norwich, CT Moriarty HC 12-2
Sat April 14 Holy Cross TRCC 2:00pm Norwich, CT Moriarty HC 8-2
Sat April 14 Harvard Brandeis 12:00pm Cambridge, MA Odonell Field Harvard 11-9
Sat April 14 Brandeis Harvard 2:00pm Cambridge, MA Odonell Field Brandeis 10-7
Sun April 15 Harvard Umass Lowell 12:00pm Cambridge, MA Odonell Field PPD
Sun April 15 Umass Lowell Harvard 2:00pm Cambridge, MA Odonell Field PPD
Sun April 15 Babson BU 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
Sun April 15 BU Babson 2:00pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
Sun April 15 Franklin Pierce Brown 3:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field FPU 2-1
Sun April 15 Brown Franklin Pierce 5:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field PPD
Sun April 15 Providence TRCC 12:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field PPD
Sun April 15 TRCC Providence 2:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field PPD
Sat April 21 Maine Brandeis 11:30am Orono, ME Mahaney Diamond Maine 3-0
Sat April 21 Brandeis Maine 1:30pm Orono, ME Mahaney Diamond Maine 3-0
Sat April 21 Babson Umass Lowell 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley UML 15-2
Sat April 21 Umass Lowell Babson 2:00pm Boston, MA Moakley Babson 10-0
Sat April 21 Brown Holy Cross 12:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 10-4
Sat April 21 Holy Cross Brown 2:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 10-4
Sat April 21 Franklin Pierce Providence 12:00pm Swanzey, NH Monadnock High Prov 3-2
Sat April 21 Providence Franklin Pierce 2:00pm Swanzey, NH Monadnock High FPU 4-3
Sun April 22 Maine BU 12:00pm Orono, ME Mahaney Diamond Maine 5-4
Sun April 22 BU Maine 2:00pm Orono, ME Mahaney Diamond BU 4-3
Sun April 22 Holy Cross Providence 12:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 10-1
Sun April 22 Providence Holy Cross 2:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 5-1
Sun April 22 Franklin Pierce TRCC 2:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field FPU 8-6
Sun April 22 TRCC Franklin Pierce 4:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field FPU 16-3
Sun April 22 Brown Harvard 12:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Brown 7-3
Sun April 22 Harvard Brown 2:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Harvard 6-3
Wed April 25 Babson Brandeis 6:00pm Malden, MA Maplewood PPD
Wed April 25 Brandeis Babson 6:00pm Malden, MA Maplewood PPD
Sat April 28 Umass Lowell Brandeis 5:00pm Waltham, MA Waltham High School UML 3-1
Sat April 28 Brandeis Umass Lowell 7:00pm Waltham, MA Waltham High School UML 15-7
Sat April 28 Harvard Babson 2:00pm Malden, MA Malden Catholic High School Harvard 7-6
Sat April 28 Babson Harvard 4:00pm Malden, MA Malden Catholic High School Harvrad 7-6
Sat April 28 Holy Cross Franklin Pierce 12:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 3-1
Sat April 28 Franklin Pierce Holy Cross 2:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 11-0
Sat April 28 Providence TRCC 3:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field TRCC 6-5
Sat April 28 TRCC Providence 5:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field TRCC 2-0
Sun April 29 Holy Cross Brown 12:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 10-0
Sun April 29 Brown Holy Cross 2:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field Brown 7-4
Sun April 29 Harvard BU 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley BU 7-1
Sun April 29 BU Harvard 2:00pm Boston, MA Moakley BU 9-2
Sun April 29 Providence Brandeis 12:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field PPD
Sun April 29 Brandeis Providence 2:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field PPD
Fri May 4 Franklin Pierce Umass Lowell 7:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field FPU 10-0
Sat May 5 Boston University Franklin Pierce 2:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field FPU 12-6
Sat May 5 Maine Brown 3:30pm Peabody, MA Peabody High School Brown 9-4
Sat May 5 Holy Cross Brown 5:30pm Peabody, MA Peabody High School Holy Cross 5-2
Tue May 8 Holy Cross FPU 7:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field