2019 Schedule/Results

# Day Date Home Visitor Time Location Field Name Result
1 Sat March 30 Babson Boston University 12:00pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park Babson 6-5
2 Sat March 30 Boston University Babson 2:30pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park BU 5-4
3 Sat April 6 Umass Lowell Franklin Pierce 12:00pm Lowell, MA Frank Ryan Field FPU 14-2
4 Sat April 6 Franklin Pierce Umass Lowell 2:30pm Lowell, MA Frank Ryan Field FPU 8-2
5 Sat April 6 Babson SNHU 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley Babson 11-2
6 Sat April 6 SNHU Babson 2:30pm Boston, MA Moakley Babson 3-1
7 Sat April 6 Holy Cross Merrimack 12:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 10-1
8 Sat April 6 Merrimack Holy Cross 2:30pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 12-2
9 Sat April 6 Boston University Harvard 10:00am Boston, MA Moakley BU 8-4
10 Sat April 6 Harvard Boston University 12:30pm Boston, MA Moakley BU 15-2
11 Sat April 6 Brown Providence 2:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Providence 3-1
12 Sat April 6 Providence Brown 4:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Brown 13-4
13 Sat April 6 Three Rivers Fairfield Norwhich, CT Cancelled
14 Sat April 6 Fairfield Three Rivers Norwhich, CT Cancelled
15 Sun April 7 Three Rivers Umass Lowell 12:00pm Norwhich, CT Mercer Field TRCC 6-0
16 Sun April 7 Umass Lowell Three Rivers 2:30pm Norwhich, CT Mercer Field Lowell 4-0
17 Sun April 7 SNHU Merrimack 1:00pm Lynn, MA Lynn High School SNHU 4-1
18 Sun April 7 Merrimack SNHU 3:00pm Lynn, MA Lynn High School SNHU 8-7
19 Sun April 7 Boston University Brown 12:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Brown 3-2
20 Sun April 7 Brown Boston University 2:30pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Brown 3-2
21 Sun April 7 Providence Fairfield Providence, RI TBD Cancelled
22 Sun April 7 Fairfield Providence Providence, RI TBD Cancelled
23 Sun April 7 Holy Cross Quinnipiac 12:00pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field QU 9-5
24 Sun April 7 Quinnipiac Holy Cross 2:30pm Worcester, MA Fitton Field HC 5-3
25 Sat April 13 Franklin Pierce Quinnipiac 12:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field QU 12-1
26 Sat April 13 Quinnipiac Franklin Pierce 2:30pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field QU 5-1
27 Sat April 13 Umass Lowell Merrimack 12:00pm Lowell, MA Frank Ryan Field Merrimack 6-4
28 Sat April 13 Merrimack Umass Lowell 2:30pm Lowell, MA Frank Ryan Field Merrimack 5-3
29 Sat April 13 Harvard Providence 10:00am Boston, MA Moakley PPD
30 Sat April 13 Providence Harvard 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
31 Sat April 13 Babson Brown 2:00pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
32 Sat April 13 Brown Babson 4:30pm Boston, MA Moakley PPD
33 Sat April 13 Holy Cross Fairfield TBD Worcester, MA Fitton Field Cancelled
34 Sat April 13 Fairfield Holy Cross TBD Worcester, MA Fitton Field Cancelled
35 Sun April 14 Franklin Pierce Merrimack TBD TBD TBD FPU 7-0
36 Sun April 14 Merrimack Franklin Pierce TBD TBD TBD FPU 7-0
37 Sun April 14 SNHU Umass Lowell 2:30pm Litchfield, NH Campbell HS SNHU 5-4
38 Sun April 14 Umass Lowell SNHU 5:00pm Litchfield, NH Campbell HS Lowell 5-4
39 Sun April 14 Babson Harvard 12:00pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park Babson 14-2
40 Sun April 14 Harvard Babson 2:30pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park Babson 7-0
41 Sun April 14 Providence Boston University 10:00am Boston, MA Moakley BU 2-1
42 Sun April 14 Boston University Providence 12:30pm Boston, MA Moakley BU 5-3
43 Sun April 14 Quinnipiac Fairfield TBD Connecticut TBD Cancelled
44 Sun April 14 Quinnipiac Fairfield TBD Connecticut TBD Cancelled
45 Sun April 14 Brown Quinnipiac 12:00pm Providence, RI Pierce Field Brown 7-5
46 Sun April 14 Quinnipiac Brown 2:30pm Providence, RI Pierce Field QU 6-1
47 Sat April 20 Harvard Brown 12:00pm Cambridge. MA Odonell Field PPD
48 Sat April 20 Brown Harvard 2:30pm Cambridge. MA Odonell Field PPD
49 Sat April 20 Three Rivers Quinnipiac 12:00pm Norwhich, CT TBD PPD
50 Sat April 20 Quinnipiac Three Rivers 2:30pm Norwhich, CT TBD PPD
51 Thurs April 25 Three Rivers Quinnipiac 6:00pm North Branford, CT North Branford Sportsplex QU 11-4
52 Thurs April 25 Quinnipiac Three Rivers 8:00pm North Branford, CT North Branford Sportsplex TRCC 7-6
53 Sat April 27 Franklin Pierce SNHU 12:00pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field FPU 12-0
54 Sat April 27 SNHU Franklin Pierce 2:30pm Rindge, NH Dr. Pappas Field SNHU 8-7
55 Sat April 27 Providence Merrimack 10:00am Boston, MA Moakley Prov 7-0
56 Sat April 27 Merrimack Providence 12:30am Boston, MA Moakley Prov 7-0
57 Sat April 27 Boston University Quinnipiac 12:00pm Boston, MA Moakley QU 10-1
58 Sat April 27 Quinnipiac Boston University 2:30pm Boston, MA Moakley QU 10-4
59 Sat April 27 Brown Fairfield TBD Providence, RI TBD Cancelled
60 Sat April 27 Fairfield Brown TBD Providence, RI TBD Cancelled
61 Sat April 27 Three Rivers Holy Cross 12:00pm Waterford, CT Mercer Field PPD
62 Sat April 27 Holy Cross Three Rivers 2:30pm Waterford, CT Mercer Field PPD
63 Sun April 28 Franklin Pierce Three Rivers 12:00pm Waterford, CT Mercer Field PPD
64 Sun April 28 Three Rivers Franklin Pierce 2:00pm Waterford, CT Mercer Field PPD
65 Sun April 28 SNHU Holy Cross 2:30pm Litchfield, NH Campbell HS HC 8-4
66 Sun April 28 Holy Cross SNHU 4:30pm Litchfield, NH Campbell HS HC 8-4
67 Sun April 28 Babson Providence 12:00pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park Babson 5-4
68 Sun April 28 Providence Babson 2:30pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park Providence 7-6
69 Sun April 28 Harvard Umass Lowell 12:00pm Lowell, MA Frank Ryan Field UML 3-1
70 Sun April 28 Umass Lowell Harvard 2:30pm Lowell, MA Frank Ryan Field UML 3-1
71 Mon April 29 Harvard Providence 7:00pm Hyde Park, MA Kelly Field PPD
72 Mon April 29 Providence Harvard 7:00pm Hyde Park, MA Kelly Field PPD
73 Fri May 3 #3 Franklin Pierce #6 Boston University 7:00pm Malden, MA Maplewood Park FPU 16-8
74 Sat May 4 #4 Quinnipiac #5 Brown 1:00pm East Boston, MA Memorial Park QU 5-0
75 Sat May 4 #2 Babson #3 Franklin Pierce 4:00pm East Boston, MA Memorial Park Babson 9-6
76 Sat May 4 #1 Holy Cross #4 Quinnipiac 6:00pm East Boston, MA Memorial Park QU 4-2
77 Sat May 4 #2 Babson #4 Quinnipiac 8:00pm East Boston, MA Memorial Park QU 14-12